GulfShoresLife.com Registration and Privacy Policy

Registration Policy:

Our extensive web presence causes many spam attacks upon our systems. To ensure that you are a real person who would like real estate information, we ask that you complete the following verification.

By registering you are expressing an interest in the products or services that are being offered and stating in the affirmative:  

"Yes, I want to receive special offers! By clicking the "SUBMIT" button or by accessing via any Social Media Connect features, I expressly authorize GulfShoresLife.com and its affiliates to call me or send me recorded messages or texts about their products and services using automated technology to my telephone/cellular number I entered immediately above. I understand that I am not required to consent in order to purchase."


We will follow up or send you the information as soon as possible!


Why Join?

Save valuable time in your property search by registering here (it's free). When you register, your searches will be saved, so you don't have to fill out your search criteria each time you browse the current listings. Best of all, our system will alert you by email whenever a new property (matching your needs) comes on the market, so you'll be the first to know. Register now and your dream property will most likely find you, before you even knew it was there.

Registration on this site by users expressly grants the users consent to receive content and marketing from our site including property details, new property listings, current market reports, and occasional warm call messages from our staff to determine whether recipient desires any assistance from our licensed agents in regard to buying or selling real property. All of our messages shall readily identify us and shall include an unsubscribe mechanism. It is our intent to comply with all US and Canadian laws in regard to SPAM including CAN-SPAM and CASL.

Privacy Policy: 

GulfShoresLife.com respects the privacy of all individuals. Your e-mail address is obtained for our internal purposes only (relating to marketing, purchase and sale of real properties) and will not be sold or shared with any unaffiliated third party other than as set forth in this Privacy Policy.

GulfShoresLife.com collects personal information from you (e.g. your name, postal address, e-mail address, and other data) when you provide personal data through various places on our web site.

We may provide some of this information to our vendor partners for purposes of providing you with information you request (mortgage, title, home warranty, etc.), with one of our independent sales agents to follow up with you in connection with materials you request, and as a part of our mailings and solicitations to prospective customers.

Information provided by you will also be utilized for our market research purposes, for our project planning and for development of lists of prospects for GulfShoresLife.com Company marketing. This may involve reproduction, publication, broadcast and posting of such materials and information to our affiliate companies and independent sales representatives.

In addition, we use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, to administer our Web site, and to communicate with you after you have sent us e-mails. If you send us e-mails, from time to time we may use information about your preferences and interests to send updates to you about GulfShoresLife.com services, listing special offers, or information about our affiliate companies that may be of interest to you.

GulfShoresLife.com also may disclose or exchange with others information you have provided to us if we believe that the law requires us to do so or if it is necessary to protect the rights or property of GulfShoresLife.com, our affiliate companies, our staff or our users.

GulfShoresLife.com will use reasonable precautions to keep the information disclosed to us secure and to disclose such information only to third parties we believe to be responsible. However, we are not responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any third parties that may receive the information. Access to your personal information is limited to people who need it to do their job. For example, if we need to mail something to you, we must share your name and address with a direct mail company. We limit such third parties in their access and use of your personal information.

Our site includes links to other Web sites. Those sites may have different privacy policies. If you click on to another Web site, you may want to check the privacy policy of that site, which will usually be posted on their web site. GulfShoresLife.com is not responsible for the privacy policies of other sites.

The GulfShoresLife.com Company Website is directed to adults and is not directed to children under the age of 18. GulfShoresLife.com complies with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act and does not permit registration by and will not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under 13. This Promise will be posted throughout the GulfShoresLife.com Company Website.

We need your help in making sure your personal information is correct in our systems. Please notify us of changes to your name, address, title, phone number or email address. You may correct your personal information or select the option not to receive future GulfShoresLife.com Company contacts (i.e. mailings, calls, etc.) by emailing us at the address below.

In the event you elect not to receive any future contacts from GulfShoresLife.com, we will endeavor to remove your name from all of our contact lists; however, we can only promise to endeavor to remove you from any lists we control. We shall have no liability under this Promise for our failure to accomplish this objective.  If you have questions or do not wish to receive future GulfShoresLife.com contacts, you should e-mail info@gulfshoreslife.com.

Equal Housing Opportunity

We support the U.S. policy of equal housing opportunity. We support an advertising and marketing program in which there are no barriers to obtaining housing because of race, color, religion, sex, handicap, familial status, or national origin.

Terms of Use

This website is not intended to replace professional financial, investment or legal advice. Though we have endeavored to provide the most accurate and timely information available, some of this information is complex and subject to rapid change. As a visitor to our website, you acknowledge and agree that any reliance on, or use of any information available on this website shall be entirely at your own risk. For accurate, up-to-date information on the local real estate market, please contact a licensed real estate agent.

Questions?

For more information about our privacy policy, please contact us.